News

Strathmore Heights Girls Cricket

Strathmore Heights CC will be looking to enter our 1st all girls team into the NWMCA Renegades Girls Cricket League U13 competition this summer. Matches Read more

Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
NWMCA:Vic Kyte Shield 4 4 Nov 17
Gowanbrae Cricket Club
   def by  
Strathmore Heights
NWMCA:Vic Kyte Shield 5 11 Nov 17
Aberfeldie St Johns
   def  
Strathmore Heights
NWMCA:Vic Kyte Shield 6 18 Nov 17
Strathmore Heights
   def  
Sydenham / Hillside
NWMCA:Vic Kyte Shield 7 19 Nov 17
Strathmore Heights
   def by  
Greenvale Kangaroos
NWMCA:Andrew Knight Shield 5 11 Nov 17
Strathmore Heights
   def  
Shakti Lions
NWMCA:Andrew Knight Shield 6 18 Nov 17
Strathmore Heights
   def  
Maribyrnong Park St Marys
NWMCA:Russell Allen Shield 5 11 Nov 17
Pascoe Vale United
   def by  
Strathmore Heights
NWMCA:Russell Allen Shield 6 18 Nov 17
Craigieburn
   def by  
Strathmore Heights
NWMCA:Barrie Clissold Shield 5 11 Nov 17
Strathmore Heights
   def  
Gladstone Park
NWMCA:Barrie Clissold Shield 6 18 Nov 17
Coburg
   def  
Strathmore Heights
NWMCA:David Woodgate U13 All Girls League 3 13 Nov 17
St Francis de Sales 1
   def by  
Strathmore Heights
NWMCA:David Woodgate U13 All Girls League 4 20 Nov 17
Strathmore Heights
   def  
Craigieburn 2
NWMCA:Under 14 (1) Friday 3 3 Nov 17
10 Nov 17
Strathmore Heights Cricket Club
   def  
Keilor Cricket Club
NWMCA:Under 12 (2) Friday 4 3 Nov 17
Coburg
   def by  
Strathmore Heights Cricket Club
NWMCA:Under 12 (4) Friday 5 10 Nov 17
East Coburg Cricket Club
   def by  
Strathmore Heights Cricket Club
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Stuart Fergie96Andrew Knight Shield4
2 Steven Coombs81Andrew Knight Shield5
3 James Williams76Vic Kyte Shield5
4 Rakitha Wickramasinghe73Andrew Knight Shield5
5 Daniel Anderson70Vic Kyte Shield2
6 Tumua Uialatea67Russell Allen Shield5
7 James Williams66Vic Kyte Shield4
8 Creswell Gambian62Andrew Knight Shield6
9 James Williams60Vic Kyte Shield1
10 Fiatau Sua58Barrie Clissold Shield2

Twitter