Share:
 

Honour Board

STRATHMORE HEIGHTS CRICKET PLAYER HONOUR ROLL  
FIRST ELEVEN        
Season Grade Captain Batting Bowling Team Champion
1977-78 B JOHN MacMILLAN JOHN MacMILLAN TREVOR MANLEY DEAN ANDERSON
1978-79 B JOHN MacMILLAN JOHN DARKE TREVOR MANLEY TREVOR MANLEY
1979-80 A JOHN MacMILLAN JOHN DARKE ROD DAY JOHN DARKE
1980-81 A JOHN MacMILLAN ROD DAY DEAN ANDERSON DEAN ANDERSON
    ROBERT McINTYRE      
1981-82 A ROBERT McINTYRE DEAN ANDERSON DEAN ANDERSON DEAN ANDERSON
1982-83 A JOHN DARKE NEIL JONES ROBERT McINTYRE ROBERT McINTYRE
    ROBERT McINTYRE      
1983-84 A GARY OVERALL PETER McINTYRE ROBERT McINTYRE PETER McINTYRE
1984-85 A PETER McINTYRE DEAN ANDERSON MARK SCIBERRAS DEAN ANDERSON
1985-86 A ANDREW LARCOMBE ROBERT McINTYRE ROBERT McINTYRE ROBERT McINTYRE
1986-87 B DEAN ANDERSON ROBERT CALLEGARI MARK ANDERSON DEAN ANDERSON
1987-88 A DEAN ANDERSON ROBERT CALLEGARI ROB FORD DEAN ANDERSON
1988-89 A ROBERT McINTYRE ROB FORD ROBERT McINTYRE DEAN ANDERSON
1989-90 A ROBERT McINTYRE ROBERT McINTYRE ROBERT McINTYRE ROB FORD
    PETER CONNOR      
1990-91 A ROBERT McINTYRE ROBERT McINTYRE ROB FORD ROBERT McINTYRE
1992-92 A ROBERT McINTYRE ROBERT McINTYRE FRANK CALLEGARI ROBERT McINTYRE
1992-93 A WAYNE BENNETTS ROBERT McINTYRE WAYNE BENNETTS ROBERT McINTYRE
1993-94 A WAYNE BENNETTS JOHN DARKE DENIS AMPFEA DENIS AMPFEA
1994-95 A FRANK CALLEGARI ROBERT McINTYRE FRANK CALLEGARI ROBERT McINTYRE
1995-96 A WAYNE BENNETTS ROBERT McINTYRE DENIS AMPFEA ROBERT McINTYRE
ESSENDON KEILOR BROADMEADOWS CHURCHES MERGE WITH COBURG DISTRICTS TO FORM MMVCA  
1996-97 Amats PETER TRESSIDDER ROBERT McINTYRE CARL SKIDMORE ROBERT McINTYRE
1997-98 Amats RUSSELL RALPH JASON ENGELLENNER WAYNE BENNETTS JASON ENGELLENNER
1998-99 Amats MURRAY HEHIR ROBERT CALLEGARI GRAHAM TATTI DAMIEN HALL
1999-2000 Amats DEAN VASIC JASON ENGELLENNER ROB FORD JASON ENGELLENNER
2000-01 Amats ROB FORD LEIGH WATSON FRANK CALLEGARI FRANK CALLEGARI
2001-02 Cturf SHANNON ALLDIS DAVID FORD JASON ENGELLENNER JASON ENGELLENNER
2002-03 Bturf SHANNON ALLDIS LEIGH WATSON SHANNON ALLDIS SHANNON ALLDIS
2003-04 Bturf DEAN VASIC GARY McCALL JOSHUA FIELDING PETER WITCOMB
2004-05 Bturf BRETT PALLINI MARK PALLINI MARK PALLINI MARK PALLINI
2005-06 Bturf MARK PALLINI ADAM SPITERI JASON ENGELLENNER ADAM SITERI
2006-07 Bn/turf SAMAN WIJERATNE JASON ENGELLENNER JOSHUA FIELDING JASON ENGELLENNER
2007-08 An/turf DANIEL ANDERSON DALE MAY JOSHUA WEYMOUTH DALE MAY
2008-09 An/turf DANIEL ANDERSON JASON ENGELLENNER JOSHUA WEYMOUTH CHANNA ACHARIGE
2009-10 An/turf DANIEL ANDERSON JASON ENGELLENNER JOEL KOLEP JOEL KOLEP
2010-11 An/turf JOSH FIELDING DANIEL ANDERSON JOSH FIELDING DANIEL ANDERSON
Moreland Moonee Valley Cricket Association Merge with North West Cricket Association to form   
North West Metropolitian Cricket Association. NWMCA    
2011-12 Div 2 JOSH FIELDING ANDREW STEPHENS JOSH FIELDING JOEL KOLEP
    DANIEL ANDERSON      
2012-13 Div 1 JOSH FIELDING JOEL KOLEP JOSH FIELDING JOEL KOLEP
2013-14
Div 1 JOSH FIELDING JOEL KOLEP JOSH FIELDING
JOEL KOLEP

2014-15

Div 1 DANIEL ANDERSON
JOEL KOLEP
ROB LAROSE 
CHRIS BUTT       MICHAEL MULLER ROB LAROSE 
 2015-16Div 1 JOEL KOLEP  JOEL KOLEPSEAN NEILSON JOEL KOLEP 
 2016-17Div 2 JOSH FIELDINGJAMES WILLIAMS JOSH WEYMOUTHDANIEL ANDERSON
SECOND ELEVEN      
Season Grade Captain Batting Bowling Team Champion
1977-78 C STEPHEN MAY PETER CONNOR STEPHEN CAMERON DOUG LAMBERT
1978-79 C ALAN BIRRILL ALAN BIRRILL DOUG LAMBERT DOUG LAMBERT
    IAN KITCHIN      
1979-80 C IAN KITCHIN IAN KITCHIN DEAN ANDERSON IAN DWYER
1980-81 C TREVOR MANLEY TREVOR MANLEY IAN DWYER IAN DWYER
    ROSS COPE      
1981-82 C DAVE BECKER MARK ANDERSON RAY COPE MARK ADAMSON
    IAN DWYER      
1982-83 C ANDREW LARCOMBE ROB FORD ANDREW LARCOMBE ANDREW LARCOMBE
    BRUCE CONNOR      
    DAVE BECKER      
1983-84 C ANDREW LARCOMBE MARK SCIBERRAS TREVOR MANLEY MARK SCIBERRAS
    ROBERT WILMOT      
    TREVOR MANLEY      
1984-85 B DAVID AITKEN MARK ANDERSON BJORN BAKLIEN BJORN BAKLIEN
    GARY OVERALL      
    TREVOR MANLEY      
1985-86 C GARY OVERALL MICHAEL O'NEILL MICHAEL O'NEILL MICHAEL O'NEILL
    MICHAEL O'NEILL      
1986-87 C BORIS SALIVIN WAYNE BENNETTS JOHN DARKE BORIS SALIVIN
    MICHAEL O'NEILL      
1987-88 C WAYNE BENNETTS RAY PREECE RUSSELL DAVIES WAYNE BENNETTS
    MICHAEL O'NEILL      
1988-89 B WAYNE BENNETTS GRANT DENNISON WAYNE BENNETTS MARK ADAMSON
    STEVE SYMONDS      
1989-90 B MARK ANDERSON DEAN ANDERSON WAYNE BENNETTS DEAN ANDERSON
1990-91 B MARK ANDERSON PAUL SAYERS DEAN ANDERSON DEAN ANDERSON
1992-92 B COLIN DARKE GARY McCALL RUSSELL RALPH DENIS AMPFEA
1992-93 B PETER TRESIDDER DEAN ANDERSON DENIS AMPFEA GARY McCALL
    MARK ANDERSON      
1993-94 B DAVID FORD GARY McCALL CARL SKIDMORE ROB FORD
    ROB FORD      
1994-95 B DAVID FORD GARY McCALL DENIS AMPFEA GARY McCALL
    DENIS AMPFEA      
    BORIS SALIVIN      
1995-96 B KARSON OSBORNE-PURSER KARSON OSBORNE-PURSER MATT DOWLAN MATT DOWLAN
       
    JIM HARRIS      
ESSENDON KEILOR BROADMEADOWS CHURCHES MERGE WITH COBURG DISTRICTS TO FORM MMVCA  
1996-97 Cmats GARY McCALL DEAN ANDERSON DAVID CATE DEAN ANDERSON
1997-98 Bmats GARY McCALL DEAN ANDERSON DEAN ANDERSON DEAN ANDERSON
1998-99 Bmats SASHA VASIC DEAN ANDERSON DEAN ANDERSON DEAN ANDERSON
    RAY PREECE      
    STEPHEN FIELDING      
1999-2000 Bmats STEPHEN FIELDING STEPHEN FIELDING DAVID GARVIN STEPHEN FIELDING
2000-01 Bmats BRIAN FIELDING BRIAN FIELDING DEAN ANDERSON BRIAN FIELDING
2001-02 Bmats BRIAN FIELDING BRIAN FIELDING ROB FORD BRIAN FIELDING
2002-03 Bn/turf BRIAN FIELDING DAVID GARVIN DAVID GARVIN DAVID GARVIN
    SASHA VASIC     JOSHUA FIELDING
2003-04 Bn/turf BRIAN FIELDING SHANNON ALLDIS ASHLEY WEIDNER SHANNON ALLDIS
2004-05 Cturf WAYNE HINSLEY DAMIEN ZANIC TIM FIELDING WAYNE HINSLEY
2005-06 Cturf DAMIEN ZANIC DAMIEN ZANIC WAYNE HINSLEY JAMES HINSLEY
2006-07 Cn/turf STEPHEN FIELDING ROB FORD ROB FORD ROB FORD
2007-08 Cn/turf CHRYS CAPEWELL MICHAEL MULLER MATT McQUEEN MICHAEL MULLER
2008-09 Cn/turf STEPHEN FIELDING SAMAN WIJERATNE PAUL ENGELLENNER SAMAN WIJERATNE
2009-10 Cn/turf SAMAN WIJERATNE MICHAEL MULLER MATT McQUEEN SAMAN WIJERATNE
2010-11 Cn/turf JOSH McQUEEN MICHAEL MULLER MARK SIANTIS JOSH McQUEEN
Moreland Moonee Valley Cricket Association Merge with North West Cricket Association to form  
 North West Metropolitian Cricket Association NWMCA    
2011-12 Div 4 JOSH McQUEEN  STU FERGIE JOSH McQUEEN JOSH McQUEEN
    STU FERGIE      
2012-13 Div 4 STU FERGIE STU FERGIE GRAEME BLOOM STU FERGIE
2013-14 Div 5 STU FERGIE BRIAN FIELDING SCOTT BAYLISS STU FERGIE
2014-15 Div 4  MARK SIANTIS  GLENN EGAN  MARK SIANTIS  MARK SIANTIS 
2015-16Div 4MARK SIANTIS MARK SIANTISRAFF SCARFOMARK SIANTIS
2016-17Div 4 (OD) MARK SIANTIS IRTIZA JAHANZAIB CHRIS CUTLERIRTIZA JAHANZAIB 
THIRD ELEVEN        
Season Grade Captain Batting Bowling Team Champion
1977-78 D IAN McINTYRE RAY COPE STEVE McCRYSTAL BRUCE CONNOR
      IAN McINTYRE    
1978-79 D RAY BARNARD JOHN NICOLIS TIM McKENDRICK JOHN NICOLIS
1979-80 D RAY BARNARD DIRK VANIERSEL MARK PHILLIPS MARK PHILLIPS
    MILTON GILL      
1980-81 D RAY BARNARD NORM SMITH MARK ANDERSON NEVILLE LAMBERT
    MARK PHILLIPS      
1981-82 D MARK PHILLIPS MILTON GILL ROBERT WILMOT ROBERT WILMOT
    NORM SMITH      
1982-83 D BORIS SALIVIN ROBERT WILMOT DOUG LAMBERT ROBERT WILMOT
1983-84 D BORIS SALIVIN ROSS COUPER-JOHNSTON BORIS SALIVIN BORIS SALIVIN
    NORM SMITH    
1984-85 D BORIS SALIVIN LEN WEST LEN WEST LEN WEST
    ROSS COUPER-JOHNSTON      
         
1985-86 D SEV SELLA JOHN EVANS DALE ASHTON DALE ASHTON
    NORM SMITH      
1986-87 E SEV SELLA MICHAEL O'NEILL MARK PHILLIPS MICHAEL O'NEILL
    BRIAN PAYNE      
1987-88 E SEV SELLA GRANT DENNISON RUSSELL RALPH GRANT DENNISON
    MICHAEL O'NEILL      
    CRAIG ELVERY      
    BRIAN PAYNE      
1988-89 D KARSON PURSER MICHAEL O'NEILL MICHAEL O'NEILL MICHAEL O'NEILL
    NORM SMITH      
1989-90 D MICHAEL O'NEILL JOHN SALMON JOHN SALMON JOHN SALMON
    BORIS SALIVIN      
1990-91 C MICHAEL O'NEILL JASON PURSER MICHAEL O'NEILL MICHAEL O'NEILL
1992-92 C STEVE SYMONDS SHANNON ALLDIS BRIAN PAYNE SHANNON ALLDIS
    BORIS SALIVIN      
1992-93 C ROB FORD DAVID FORD PAUL CAREY BORIS SALIVIN
    BRIAN PAYNE      
1993-94 C BRIAN PAYNE COLIN DARKE BORIS SALIVIN BORIS SALIVIN
1994-95 D KARSON PURSER KARSON PURSER ROD McKAY ROD McKAY
    BRIAN PAYNE      
    PHIL LARCOMBE      
ESSENDON KEILOR BROADMEADOWS CHURCHES MERGE WITH COBURG DISTRICTS TO FORM MMVCA  
2004-05 Bn/turf BRIAN FIELDING JASON ENGELLENNER BRYCE PRESTON SHANNON ALLDIS
2005-06 Bn/turf STEPHEN FIELDNG ROB FORD ROB FORD ROB FORD
           
           
FOURTH ELEVEN      
Season Grade Captain Batting Bowling Team Champion
2004-05 Cn/turf STEPHEN FIELDNG TRAVIS STEFANOS FRANK CALLEGARI FRANK CALLEGARI
           
           
ONE DAY ELEVEN      
Season Grade Captain Batting Bowling Team Champion
1996-97   GRANT DENNISON DARREN MURPHY DARREN DENNISON DARREN MURPHY
1997-98   DAVID GRAHAM DARREN MURPHY DARREN BICKLEY DARREN MURPHY
1998-99   MARK ANDERSON MARK ANDERSON MARK ANDERSON MARK ANDERSON
    KARSON OSBORNE-PURSER      
           
1999-2000   PAUL POPOW CRAIG RHOOK PHIL LARCOMBE PAUL POPOW
    MARK ANDERSON      
    DAMIEN WEDDALL      
    CHRIS JEWELL      
2000-01   MARK ANDERSON DAMIEN HALL WAYNE BENNETTS ROB McINTYRE
    PAUL POPOW      
    PHIL LARCOMBE      
2001-02   PHIL LARCOMBE DEAN ANDERSON DEAN ANDERSON DEAN ANDERSON
    MARK ANDERSON      
2002-03   STEPHEN FIELDING ROB McINTYRE TODD POPOW TODD POPOW
    JOSHUA FIELDING      
    MARK ANDERSON      
    ROB McINTYRE      
    DAVID GARVIN      
    MATT McQUEEN      
    RUSSELL RALPH      
2003-04 Div 1 ROB FORD ROB FORD IAN COCHRANE JOHN TREVEAN
2004-05 Div 1 IAN COCHRANE JERAMY DAZKIW IAN COCHRANE DALE MAY
2005-06 Div 1 IAN COCHRANE JAMES WATTS DANIEL ANDERSON JAMES WATTS
2006-07 Div 1 DANIEL ANDERSON JAMES WATTS JOHN TREVEAN JAMES WATTS
2007-08 Div 1 J.GINIMALAGE/S.FIELDING STEPHEN FIELDING JERRY GINIMALAGE PATRICK CUROTTE
2008-09 Div 3 ROB FORD ROB FORD MARK ANDERSON ROB FORD
2009-10 Div 3 MARK SIANTIS ROB FORD FRANK CALLEGARI ROB FORD
2010-11 Div 3 TIM FIELDING BRETT LAMBERT BRETT LAMBERT BRETT LAMBERT
Moreland Moonee Valley Cricket Association Merge with North West Cricket Association to form  
 North West Metropolitian Cricket Association NWMCA    
2011-12 Div 2 TIM FIELDING TIM FIELDING TIM FIELDING TIM FIELDING
2012-13 Div 3 TIM FIELDING DAVID FORD ROB FORD BRETT LAMBERT
2013-14 Div 3 BRETT LAMBERT DANIEL ANDERSON ADAM BRITTER  BRETT LAMBERT
2014-15     Div 2  BRETT LAMBERT  BRETT LAMBERT  ADAM BRITTER  BRETT LAMBERT 
2015-16Div 2 JOSH FIELDING JOSH FIELDINGCAYDEN WOODSJOSH FIELDING
2016-16Div 6 FIAMU LEATUA FIAMU LEATUA JAY SINGH FUAMAI SEVE
VETERAN ELEVEN (DVCA)      
Season Grade Captain Batting Bowling Team Champion
2004-05 Teal Ian Musgrove\Wayne O'Neill DAVID BRYSON CRAIG ASHTON DAVID BRYSON
2005-06 Blue Ian Musgrove\Wayne O'Neill WAYNE O'NEILL BRUO PALLINI WAYNE O'NEILL
2006-07 Blue Ian Musgrove\Wayne O'Neill WAYNE O'NEILL GRANT HAMID GRANT HAMID
2007-08 Blue Ian Musgrove\Wayne O'Neill MATT CERVETTO KEVIN WHICHELLO KEVIN WHICHELLO
2008-09 Blue Ian Musgrove\Wayne O'Neill KEVIN WHICHELLO KEVIN WHICHELLO KEVIN WHICHELLO
           
MID YEAR CRICKET ASSOCIATION (MYCA)    
Season Grade Captain Batting Bowling Team Champion
2011 West STEPHEN FIELDING DAVID FORD SAMAN WIJERATNE STUART RUDGE
2012 C'trl -Black STEPHEN FIELDING LALANKA MUDIYANSELAGE SHAN DASSANAYAKE SHAN DASSANAYAKE
  C'trl -Red SAMAN WIJERATNE      
2013 Central
JOSH FIELDING PAUL VILIMOVSKI ROB LaROSE PAUL VILIMOVSKI
2014 CentralPAUL VILIMOVSKIANDREW STEPHENSPAUL VILIMOVSKI ROB LAROSE
2015 

C - 52s

C - 29s

ROB LAROSE

JAMES WILLIAMS

STUART RUDGE

GARY WILLIAMS

 ASHLEY WEIDNER

JAMES GANNAWAY

JARROD MILCZAK

MARK BITMEAD

2016  

C - 52s

C - 29s

 

ROB LAROSE

JAMES WILLIAMS

 JARROD MILCZAK

TYLER O'NEILL

JARROD MILCZAK

HASITHA RANASINGHE

JARROD MILCZAK

JAMES WILLIAMS

2017