Share:
 

Team Batting Records


Top 10 Highest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 7/481cc NWMCA:Vic Kyte Shield 2018/2019 13 1 Pascoe Vale United Boeing Reserve (#3 Upper)
2 9/366cc MMVCA:MMVCA A Non TURF VIC KYTE Trophy 2007/2008 5 1 Coolaroo
3 365 MMVCA:MMVCA A Non TURF VIC KYTE Trophy 2010/2011 9 1 St Francis de Sales Rayner Reserve
4 6/365dec NWMCA:Vic Kyte Shield 2018/2019 14 1 Sydenham / Hillside Burnside Heights Recreation Reserve (Oval 2)
5 7/363cc NWMCA:Vic Kyte Shield 2019/2020 1 1 Hume Aston Fields
6 5/345cc NWMCA:Seipolt Shield 2018/2019 12 1 Aberfeldie St Johns Fairbairn Park (Oval #8)
7 9/342dec NWMCA:Vic Kyte Shield 2017/2018 9 1 Ascot Vale Cricket Club Boeing Reserve 3
8 341 NWMCA:Vic Kyte Shield 2016/2017 12 1 Genesis Gibb Reserve
9 3/339dec NWMCA:Vic Kyte Shield 2018/2019 4 1 Greenvale Kangaroos Boeing Reserve (#3 Upper)
10 332 NWMCA:Vic Kyte Shield 2018/2019 6 1 Greenvale Kangaroos Barrymore Road Reserve

Top 10 Lowest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 18 NWCA:U 14 F 2004/2005 6 2 Buckley Park
2 21 NWMCA:U15 Girls Catherine Morrow Shield 2019/2020 10 1 West Coburg CC Morris Reserve
3 32 NWCA:Kurle Shield 2003/2004 1 1 Doutta Stars
4 37 NWMCA:Under 12 (1) Friday 2015/2016 13 1 St. Bernard's OC (1) St. Bernards College
5 38 NWMCA:Under 12 (2) Friday 2016/2017 7 1 St Andrews Pascoe Vale Blue Boeing Reserve 3
6 38 MMVCA:MMVCA C Non TURF MUSGROVE Trophy 2007/2008 11 1 Aberfeldie St Johns
7 39 NWMCA:Russell Allen Shield 2017/2018 15 1 Craigieburn Highgate Recreation Reserve
8 41 NWMCA:NWMCA Shield 2020/2021 4 1 Tullamarine Gladstone Park Reserve
9 42 NWCA:U 12 D 2002/2003 14 2 St Francis de Sales
10 44 NWCA:U 12 D 2002/2003 14 1 St Francis de Sales

Top 10 Highest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 4/526cc NWMCA:Seipolt Shield 2018/2019 12 1 Aberfeldie St Johns Fairbairn Park (Oval #8)
2 8/426cc NWMCA:Vic Kyte Shield 2018/2019 SF 1 Darebin Chargers Huskisson Reserve
3 9/422cc NWMCA:George Luscombe Shield 2014/2015 14 1 Burnside Springs Burnside Heights Recreation Reserve 1
4 420 MMVCA:BENDIGO BANK B TURF 2003/2004 6 1 Merlynston Hadfield Cricket Club
5 9/386cc NWMCA:Vic Kyte Shield 2016/2017 GF 1 Buckley Park Buckley Park East
6 367 NWMCA:Vic Kyte Shield 2017/2018 8 1 Aberfeldie St Johns Fairbairn Park 1
7 9/349cc MMVCA:MMVCA A Non TURF VIC KYTE Trophy 2009/2010 5 1 Maribyrnong Park Cricket Club
8 9/346cc NWMCA:George Luscombe Shield 2014/2015 12 1 Clarkefield Brumbies Clarkefield Recreation Reserve
9 341 NWMCA:Athol Attwater Shield 2015/2016 14 1 Sydenham / Hillside Boeing Reserve 3
10 3/334cc NWMCA:Brian Moss Shield 2014/2015 12 1 Shakti Lions Lakeside Hyundai Park 2

Top 10 Lowest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 8 NWMCA:Vic Kyte Shield 2011/2012 5 1 St Francis de Sales Rayner Reserve
2 19 NWMCA:Vic Kyte Shield 2011/2012 7 1 Craigieburn Boeing Reserve 3
3 23 NWMCA:McCabe Shield 16 A 2019/2020 11 1 St Francis de Sales Rayner Reserve
4 26 NWMCA:Under 14 Friday Grading 2018/2019 4 1 Keilor Park Keilor Park Recreational Reserve (Oval 4)
5 26 NWMCA:Under 14 (1) Friday 2018/2019 4 1 Keilor Park Keilor Park Recreational Reserve (Oval 4)
6 26 NWMCA:Under 14 (3) Friday 2018/2019 4 1 Keilor Park Cricket Club Keilor Park Recreational Reserve (Oval 4)
7 31 NWMCA:Vic Kyte Shield 2017/2018 9 1 Ascot Vale Cricket Club Boeing Reserve 3
8 37 NWCA:U 16 B 2003/2004 6 1 Keilor Park
9 38 NWMCA:Vic Kyte Shield 2011/2012 6 1 Kealba - Green Gully Boeing Reserve 3
10 39 MYCA:Central Division 2014 3 1 Northern Lions A Boeing Reserve #2